desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South20:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2020-07-07 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:141Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South21:14
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Tue 2020-07-07 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:141Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South06:14
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:171Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South08:17
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Wed 2020-07-08 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
Northern20:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South20:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South21:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:171PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2020-07-07 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South23:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern08:131PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Wed 2020-07-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South08:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..