desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South12:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South13:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South14:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:171Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South15:17
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South16:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:141Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South17:14
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Salwick
Preston17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Thu 2019-02-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st February
Northern12:121PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South14:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Salwick15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:101PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Thu 2019-02-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:10
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..