desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern07:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South07:15
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Salwick (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Salwick
Preston07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South09:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:131Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South11:13
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern07:061PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South07:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sat 2020-04-04 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..