desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1DW
Advertisement

Blackpool South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South09:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall10:0110:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South11:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall12:0312:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South13:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall14:0214:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South15:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South17:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:161Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South departures
Blackpool South19:16
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lytham (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Moss Side (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Preston (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Pleasington (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackburn (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rishton (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Accrington (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Huncoat (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Hapton (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Brierfield (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Nelson (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Colne (Sun 2021-02-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th February
Northern09:111PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Preston08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South09:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston10:3010:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South11:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:111ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South15:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South17:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool South arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-02-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool South arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..