desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern22:186Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North22:18
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:234Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North22:23
Layton (Lancs)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2023:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2022-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:553Blackpool NorthBlackburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North22:55
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2022-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston23:1723:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2022-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2022-01-24 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:444Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Tue 2022-01-25 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:203Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:20
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3007:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
York08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Tue 2022-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th January
Northern22:504Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:165Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:474Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:513Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2022-01-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 25th January
Northern00:054YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:5723:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:193Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:5623:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:5123:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-01-25 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..