desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern05:205Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:20
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Sat 2020-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:231Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:23
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-08-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:283Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:28
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-08-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:564Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-08-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:036Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2020-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:075Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:07
Layton (Lancs)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th August
Northern07:011PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:364PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:075Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:505Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-08-15 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North08:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..