desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th December
Northern19:373Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North19:37
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-12-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:484Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North19:48
Layton (Lancs)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:1121:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:373Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:37
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-12-10 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:504Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:50
Layton (Lancs)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-12-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:516Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North21:51
Layton (Lancs)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:1323:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2023-12-10 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:034Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North22:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2023-12-10 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 10th December
Northern19:443Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:254Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North20:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:416Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:224Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0320:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Chorley20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:435Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:254Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2023-12-10 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North22:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-08.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...