desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern05:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:2907:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Garforth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garforth
York08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Thu 2024-07-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:224Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:22
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast05:351Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:35
Preston05:5506:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:4506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Crewe (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Crewe
Stafford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stafford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stafford
London Euston08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to London Euston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:566Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-07-18 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:043Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:04
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-07-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Garforth08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garforth (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garforth
Church Fenton08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Northern06:186Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5005:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:051BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:266Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:534Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:573Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:57
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:095LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Leeds05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Bamber Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2024-07-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...