desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern04:444Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:0705:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5806:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
Gatley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:203Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:20
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3007:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
York08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Mon 2021-06-14 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:235Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:23
Layton (Lancs)05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4506:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Hazel Grove07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:564Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-06-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:034Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Northern06:196Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:033BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:204Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:321Birmingham New StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:1806:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Crewe
Warrington Bank Quay06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Blackpool North07:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:526Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:035Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..