desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Northern03:05Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North03:05
Preston03:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 03:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern04:05Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:2004:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-11-22 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3407:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Fri 2019-11-22 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:226Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:22
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-11-22 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:273Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:27
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:301Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:30
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:4206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Nuneaton (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to London Euston (Fri 2019-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd November
Northern02:15PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston01:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 01:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:5501:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 01:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 02:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North02:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:184Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:062BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:194Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:523Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:025Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Fri 2019-11-22 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..