desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern04:463Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:46
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Manchester Oxford Road05:5205:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:195Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1307:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Wed 2018-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:235Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:23
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains05:302Blackpool NorthCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:30
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Crewe (Wed 2018-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:396Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:39
Layton (Lancs)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:0506:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
Gatley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2018-10-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Northern02:48Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:042Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Wigan North Western06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:293PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:535StockportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Stockport06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston07:2507:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:552Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2018-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:144Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..