desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern20:013Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:01
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:2520:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:146Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:14
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:322Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:32
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:385Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:38
Layton (Lancs)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Wigan North Western21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Manchester Oxford Road21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:003Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North21:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2018-08-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:175Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern19:543Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:134Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:292PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:515Manchester PiccadillyBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:533Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2018-08-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:134Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..