desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern19:053Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North19:05
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-02-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:254Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North19:25
Layton (Lancs)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-02-25 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast19:411Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North19:41
Preston20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:254Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:25
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2021-02-25 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Northern19:003Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North19:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:151London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:232Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5218:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:514Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2021-02-25 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North19:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..