desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:256Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North22:25
Layton (Lancs)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:4423:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Gatley00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:073Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North23:07
Layton (Lancs)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Piccadilly00:2600:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 20th September
Northern03:20Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:20Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:524Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North07:52
Preston08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road09:0109:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Sun 2020-09-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:553Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North07:55
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Bryn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bryn (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bryn
Garswood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Garswood (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Garswood
St Helens Central08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Thatto Heath09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Thatto Heath (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Thatto Heath
Eccleston Park09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Eccleston Park (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Eccleston Park
Prescot09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Prescot (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Prescot
Huyton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2020-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern22:465Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston22:2022:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:503MacclesfieldBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Macclesfield20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:046YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York20:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds20:5020:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:155Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North23:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:475MacclesfieldBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Macclesfield21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:534Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:4422:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:2723:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..