desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern04:445Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3407:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Thu 2019-10-17 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:226Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:22
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Thu 2019-10-17 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains05:301Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:30
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:5706:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Wigan North Western06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Crewe06:4206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Crewe (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Crewe
Nuneaton07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Nuneaton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Nuneaton
London Euston08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern05:564Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern01:274Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport23:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston00:5901:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North01:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:184Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly05:0205:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:0605:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston05:4805:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North06:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:062BlackburnBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Blackburn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:194Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
Mauldeth Road05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:0306:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:523Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North07:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:025Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:1607:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Thu 2019-10-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..