desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:193Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:224Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:22
Layton (Lancs)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:596Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North20:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:084Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North21:08
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Roby22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Roby (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wavertree Technology Park (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Edge Hill (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2024-07-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:186Blackpool NorthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North21:18
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn21:5922:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange23:0423:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:223Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North21:22
Layton (Lancs)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:4322:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:276Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North20:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:504Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:583Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North20:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:046YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Garforth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Hebden Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:266Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:0420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:534Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Wed 2024-07-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North21:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 084
Liverpool to Huyton, St Helens, Wigan, Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...