desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern16:544Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North16:54
Layton (Lancs)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:033Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salwick (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salwick
Preston17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Broad Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Broad Green (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Broad Green
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:222Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:22
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Halifax18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:285Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:28
Layton (Lancs)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2020-11-30 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:511Blackpool NorthLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:554Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North17:55
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Northern16:485Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Hazel Grove15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North16:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:533Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Central15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North16:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:042YorkBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
York14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from York
Church Fenton14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Church Fenton
Leeds14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Hebden Bridge15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast17:231London EustonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:244Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North17:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:543Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Huyton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Wigan North Western17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Euxton Balshaw Lane to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Euxton Balshaw Lane
Leyland17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2020-11-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North17:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..