desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern03:334Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern04:445Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North04:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:0805:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnage (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnage
East Didsbury06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to East Didsbury
Gatley06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Gatley (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Gatley
Heald Green06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:195Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:19
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Blackburn06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackburn
Accrington06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hebden Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Mytholmroyd (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Sowerby Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Halifax (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bradford Interchange (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to New Pudsey (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to New Pudsey
Leeds07:3607:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leeds (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leeds
Church Fenton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Church Fenton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Church Fenton
York08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Mon 2019-08-26 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern05:226Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:22
Layton (Lancs)05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Stockport
Davenport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Davenport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:564Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North05:56
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-08-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:033Blackpool NorthLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North06:03
Poulton-Le-Fylde06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Euxton Balshaw Lane06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Wigan North Western (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to St Helens Central (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to St Helens Central
Huyton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Huyton (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2019-08-26 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Northern23:135Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:0322:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:383Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Sun 2019-08-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 26th August
Northern00:075Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North00:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:104LeedsBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Leeds21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leeds
New Pudsey21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bradford Interchange
Halifax22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Halifax
Sowerby Bridge22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mytholmroyd to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Accrington
Blackburn23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackburn
Preston23:4023:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:10
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern00:214Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Lostock23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Blackrod
Chorley23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern00:385Liverpool Lime StreetBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Broad Green
Roby23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Roby
Huyton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Huyton
Prescot23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prescot to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Prescot
Eccleston Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccleston Park to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Eccleston Park
Thatto Heath23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatto Heath to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Thatto Heath
St Helens Central23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Central to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from St Helens Central
Garswood23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garswood to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Garswood
Bryn23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bryn to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bryn
Wigan North Western23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Wigan North Western
Leyland00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Leyland
Preston00:1200:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-08-26 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North00:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..