desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY1 2AB
Advertisement

Blackpool North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern09:403Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North09:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Deansgate (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Heald Green (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-04-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:45Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North09:45
Preston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:00Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:00
Layton (Lancs)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:15Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:15
Preston11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:215Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:21
Layton (Lancs)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Leyland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Leyland (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Chorley (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Blackrod (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Lostock (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Lostock
Bolton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Salford Central (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:30Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North departures
Blackpool North10:30
Layton (Lancs)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Preston (Tue 2018-04-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
Northern10:05PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:05PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Blackpool North10:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:083Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Manchester Airport08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North10:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:35PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern10:35PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Blackpool North10:35
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:05PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool North arrivals
Preston10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Tue 2018-04-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool North arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us