desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern16:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15
Squires Gate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0717:07
Blackpool South17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1517:15
Squires Gate17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0718:07
Blackpool South18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15
Squires Gate18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Northern16:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0717:07
Blackpool South17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1517:15
Preston17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:0718:07
Blackpool South18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2021-10-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2021-10-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach18:1518:15
Preston18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2021-10-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..