desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15
Squires Gate14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15
Squires Gate15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15
Squires Gate16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Northern14:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:0714:07
Blackpool South14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach14:1514:15
Preston14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0715:07
Blackpool South15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1515:15
Preston15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:071PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:0716:07
Blackpool South16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Tue 2022-11-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:151Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2022-11-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach16:1516:15
Preston16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2022-11-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..