hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern04:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach04:4204:42
Squires Gate04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:4205:42
Squires Gate05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:431PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:4306:43
Blackpool South06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:5206:52
Squires Gate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Salwick
Preston07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:4207:42
Blackpool South07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:5007:50
Squires Gate07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Salwick
Preston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Northern04:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South04:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach04:4204:42
Preston05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern05:42Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:4205:42
Preston06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:431PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:4306:43
Blackpool South06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-02-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:521Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:5206:52
Preston07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:421PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Salwick07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salwick to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Salwick
Kirkham & Wesham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:4207:42
Blackpool South07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Fri 2018-02-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:501Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Fri 2018-02-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach07:5007:50
Preston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Fri 2018-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us