desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18
Squires Gate15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Lostock Hall16:0216:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackburn
Rishton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Accrington
Huncoat16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Huncoat
Hapton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Hapton
Rose Grove16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Brierfield
Nelson17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Nelson
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18
Squires Gate17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Lostock Hall18:0118:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackburn
Rishton18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Accrington
Huncoat18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Huncoat
Hapton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Hapton
Rose Grove18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Brierfield
Nelson19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Nelson
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18
Squires Gate19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lostock Hall (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Bamber Bridge (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Pleasington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Cherry Tree (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackburn (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackburn
Rishton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rishton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Accrington (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Accrington
Huncoat20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Huncoat (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Huncoat
Hapton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Hapton (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Hapton
Rose Grove20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Rose Grove (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Barracks (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Burnley Central (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Brierfield (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Nelson (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Nelson
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern15:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Colne13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Nelson13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall14:2114:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:0815:08
Blackpool South15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach15:1815:18
Colne17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Colne15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Nelson15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:0817:08
Blackpool South17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach17:1817:18
Colne19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081ColneBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Colne17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Colne
Nelson17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Hapton
Huncoat17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Huncoat
Accrington17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Rishton
Blackburn18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Cherry Tree
Pleasington18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Pleasington
Bamber Bridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall18:2118:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lostock Hall
Preston18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:0819:08
Blackpool South19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Sun 2021-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:181Blackpool SouthColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Sun 2021-09-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach19:1819:18
Colne21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Colne (Sun 2021-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..