desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Blackpool Pleasure Beach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY4 1LD
Advertisement

Blackpool Pleasure Beach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:0822:08
Blackpool South22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1622:16
Squires Gate22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:0923:09
Blackpool South23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26
Squires Gate23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern05:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2019-07-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16
Squires Gate05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16
Squires Gate06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Squires Gate (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Lytham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Lytham
Moss Side06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Moss Side (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Salwick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Salwick (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Salwick
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
Northern22:081PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:0822:08
Blackpool South22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach22:1622:16
Preston22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Preston22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Moss Side22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Moss Side
Lytham22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:0923:09
Blackpool South23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Blackpool South (Mon 2019-07-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:261Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach23:2623:26
Preston00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Mon 2019-07-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
Northern05:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2019-07-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach05:1605:16
Preston05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:161Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals
Blackpool South06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Tue 2019-07-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach06:1606:16
Preston06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Preston (Tue 2019-07-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Blackpool Pleasure Beach departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..