desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan17:4817:48
Llanfairpwll17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Maesteg
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Llanfairpwll18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Ty Croes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-08-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-08-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bodorgan22:0722:07
Ty Croes22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Arriva Trains Wales17:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58MaestegHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Maesteg12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg (Ewenny Road) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Garth (Bridgend)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Tondu
Sarn12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central13:0913:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2415:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Tue 2022-08-09 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2022-08-09 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:54Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:2218:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5419:54
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:07ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Shrewsbury19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester20:2820:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2022-08-09 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0722:07
Holyhead22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2022-08-09 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..