desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales01:27RhylHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Rhyl23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Bodorgan01:2701:27
Ty Croes01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-08-04 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-08-04 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley02:1202:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2020-08-04 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2020-08-04 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:47HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4606:47
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:4107:42
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction09:2409:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:2010:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Chester07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2020-08-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2020-08-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2020-08-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1911:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th August
Arriva Trains Wales01:27RhylHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Rhyl23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan01:2701:27
Holyhead02:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2020-08-04 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:46HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:47
Shrewsbury09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41HolyheadChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4107:42
Chester09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2020-08-04 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Shrewsbury11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Chester07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2020-08-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2020-08-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Shrewsbury12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-08-04 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-31.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..