desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan11:5611:57
Ty Croes12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester14:1514:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:1617:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontyclun (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanharan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanharan
Pencoed17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pencoed (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pencoed
Bridgend17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bridgend (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bridgend
Wildmill17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wildmill (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wildmill
Sarn17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Sarn (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Sarn
Tondu17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Tondu (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Garth (Bridgend) (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Bodorgan12:5112:51
Ty Croes12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Tue 2019-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2019-07-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5611:57
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50HolyheadMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Maesteg18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Maesteg (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:51Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2109:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-07-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5112:51
Holyhead13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-07-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..