hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:54CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5408:54
Ty Croes08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2712:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2813:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan09:5009:51
Ty Croes09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan11:4211:42
Llanfairpwll11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction12:2312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester13:1513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:2814:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street15:2815:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Ty Croes12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan13:4713:47
Llanfairpwll13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester15:1715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:2817:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales08:54CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5408:54
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:50Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3405:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester08:1908:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan09:5009:51
Holyhead10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:4211:42
Birmingham International15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:50Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2009:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5012:50
Holyhead13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Sat 2018-01-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Sat 2018-01-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4713:47
Birmingham International17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Sat 2018-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us