desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan19:5119:51
Ty Croes19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Ty Croes22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan23:3923:39
Ty Croes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2019-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2019-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Tue 2019-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4806:48
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1508:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:3507:35
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales19:51Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester18:1918:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan19:5119:51
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:08ChesterHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Chester20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan22:0822:08
Holyhead22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:39CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Tue 2019-05-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan23:3923:39
Holyhead00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2019-05-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:35HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3507:35
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Wed 2019-05-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Cardiff Central13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..