desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4806:48
Llanfairpwll06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Llanfairpwll07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:5208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Ty Croes08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan11:5711:57
Ty Croes12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales06:48HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4806:48
Cardiff Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:3407:34
Crewe09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Cardiff Central13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:55CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5508:55
Holyhead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2018-07-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2018-07-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:1909:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2018-07-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:5711:57
Holyhead12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2018-07-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..