desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:44HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan13:4413:44
Llanfairpwll13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester15:2415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:3017:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan13:4713:47
Ty Croes13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan15:4715:47
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan16:0616:06
Llanfairpwll16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester17:2917:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3019:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan17:5017:50
Llanfairpwll18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bodorgan17:5617:56
Ty Croes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
Arriva Trains Wales13:44HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:4413:44
Birmingham International17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester12:1912:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan13:4713:47
Holyhead14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:47Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester14:1914:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan16:0616:06
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-01-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:5017:50
Shrewsbury20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-01-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Cardiff Central13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Hereford
Ludlow14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:2315:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Thu 2019-01-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan17:5617:56
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Thu 2019-01-17 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..