desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:46HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan06:4606:46
Bangor (Gwynedd)07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester08:1608:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:47HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan07:4607:47
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury10:2210:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2608:26
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:1809:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergele & Pensarn (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1711:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bodorgan11:2111:21
Ty Croes11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales06:46HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan06:4606:46
Shrewsbury09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:46HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan07:4607:47
Birmingham International11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2608:26
Shrewsbury11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Manchester AirportHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Manchester Airport08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-04-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan11:2111:21
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-04-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..