desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4309:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ludlow (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ludlow
Hereford12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Ty Croes09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Llanfairpwll09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairpwll (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester11:1711:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Bodorgan11:2011:20
Ty Croes11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Fri 2020-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan11:5211:52
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Hereford15:0715:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Hereford (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Abergavenny (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Bodorgan12:5912:59
Ty Croes13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Fri 2020-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Fri 2020-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Valley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Valley (Fri 2020-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Valley
Holyhead13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:25HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25
Cardiff Central13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:56CreweHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Crewe06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Crewe
Chester07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan08:5608:56
Holyhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:42HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Valley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan09:4209:42
Birmingham International13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Helsby
Chester09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan11:2011:20
Holyhead11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:52HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan11:5211:52
Cardiff Central16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-02-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:59Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Birmingham International09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street09:2209:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury10:2210:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Bodorgan (Fri 2020-02-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan12:5912:59
Holyhead13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Fri 2020-02-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..