desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodorgan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Isle Of Anglesey
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL62 5BL
Advertisement

Bodorgan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Bodorgan15:0115:01
Ty Croes15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan15:5715:57
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester17:3017:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan17:4817:48
Bangor (Gwynedd)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Chester19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Ty Croes18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ty Croes (Tue 2021-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhosneigr (Tue 2021-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Chester20:2020:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llanfairfechan (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Penmaenmawr (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Conwy (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Llandudno Junction (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Rhyl (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Prestatyn (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Flint (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shotton (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shotton
Chester21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chester (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chester
Wrexham General21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Ruabon (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Chirk (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Gobowen (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1322:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wellington (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Telford Central (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wolverhampton (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:01Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Birmingham International11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester13:2213:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Shotton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shotton
Flint13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan15:0115:01
Holyhead15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:57HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:5715:57
Birmingham International19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:48HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan17:4817:48
Shrewsbury20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-01-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58ShrewsburyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Shrewsbury15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:0516:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Chester
Flint16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan17:5817:58
Holyhead18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Holyhead (Tue 2021-01-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47HolyheadCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan18:4718:47
Crewe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Crewe (Tue 2021-01-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodorgan arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Bodorgan (Tue 2021-01-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-01-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodorgan departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..