desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern17:543PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Preston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Bolton17:5417:54
Salford Crescent18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:1518:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to East Didsbury (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to East Didsbury
Heald Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heald Green (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Rochdale
Bolton18:0018:00
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:093Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bolton18:0918:09
Salford Crescent18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:154StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Bolton18:1518:15
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ince (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Bolton18:1718:18
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:214Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton18:2118:21
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2018-12-11 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern17:543PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Preston17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton17:5417:54
Manchester Airport18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Tue 2018-12-11 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:001RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Tue 2018-12-11 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:093Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:09
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:154StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:15
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Tue 2018-12-11 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18
Rochdale19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Tue 2018-12-11 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:193Blackpool NorthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Tue 2018-12-11 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton18:1918:22
Manchester Piccadilly18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..