desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern04:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:201Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:1908:20
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4808:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackburn
Clitheroe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:234Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton08:2308:23
Horwich Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:395Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:3808:39
Lostock08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Leyland
Preston09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:423PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Bolton08:4208:42
Salford Crescent08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern06:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:191Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1908:20
Clitheroe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2018-04-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:234Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2308:23
Preston08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:385Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3808:39
Preston09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:423PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Chorley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:4208:42
Manchester Airport09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:564StockportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Stockport08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5608:56
Southport09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Southport (Sun 2018-04-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us