desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern04:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern06:35Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:153Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:1408:15
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Darwen
Blackburn08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Langho
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:194Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton08:1808:19
Lostock08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackrod (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Leyland
Preston08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:384Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton08:3708:38
Westhoughton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:393Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bolton08:3908:39
Salford Crescent08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Northern06:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:143Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Sun 2022-06-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:184Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heald Green
East Didsbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1808:19
Blackpool North09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackpool North (Sun 2022-06-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:374Manchester VictoriaWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3708:38
Wigan North Western08:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Sun 2022-06-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:393Wigan North WesternManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Wigan North Western08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton08:3908:39
Manchester Victoria09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:443Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Preston08:1408:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Sun 2022-06-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:4408:45
Manchester Victoria09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2022-06-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Timetable 104
Manchester to Rochdale, Todmorden, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..