desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bolton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL3 6DD
Advertisement

Bolton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern18:001RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Rochdale
Bolton18:0018:00
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Bromley Cross
Entwistle18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Entwistle (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Entwistle
Darwen18:2318:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Darwen (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Darwen
Blackburn18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Blackburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Langho
Whalley18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Whalley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Whalley
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:093Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Bolton18:0918:09
Salford Crescent18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Handforth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:154StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Bolton18:1518:15
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Westhoughton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hindley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:181ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Bolton18:1718:18
Salford Crescent18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Moston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Castleton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:214Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Bolton18:2118:21
Lostock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lostock (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston18:5018:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Preston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Preston
Lancaster19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Lancaster
Carnforth19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Carnforth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Carnforth
Silverdale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Silverdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Silverdale
Arnside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Arnside (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Ulverston (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Ulverston
Dalton20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Dalton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Dalton
Roose20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Roose (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:223Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton departures
Blackpool North17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Bolton18:1918:22
Salford Crescent18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Deansgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern18:001RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Rochdale17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria17:3517:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:0018:00
Clitheroe18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:093Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Wigan North Western17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Wigan North Western
Ince (Manchester)17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Hindley17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:0918:09
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:154StalybridgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:15
Wigan North Western18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:171ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Clitheroe17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Whalley
Langho17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Langho
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackburn
Darwen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Darwen
Entwistle18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Entwistle
Bromley Cross18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton18:1718:18
Rochdale19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Rochdale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:193Blackpool NorthManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Blackpool North17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Lostock
Bolton18:1918:22
Manchester Oxford Road18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:214Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bolton arrivals
Manchester Airport17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:5918:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Bolton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:21
Barrow-In-Furness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bolton departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..