desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH63 0JR
Advertisement

Bromborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Merseyrail06:072MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Bromborough06:0706:07
Eastham Rake06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Bache
Chester06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:152Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bromborough06:1506:15
Eastham Rake06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:522MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Moorfields06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Bromborough06:5206:52
Eastham Rake06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Capenhurst07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Capenhurst
Bache07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Bache (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Bache
Chester07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th October
Merseyrail06:072MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Moorfields05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0706:07
Chester06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:152Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Rock Ferry05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:1506:15
Ellesmere Port06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-10-24 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:522MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Moorfields06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Thu 2019-10-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:5206:52
Chester07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Chester (Thu 2019-10-24 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..