desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bromborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH63 0JR
Advertisement

Bromborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:222Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough departures
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bromborough08:2208:22
Eastham Rake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Eastham Rake (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Hooton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Hooton
Little Sutton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Little Sutton
Overpool08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Overpool (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Merseyrail08:222Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bromborough arrivals
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Bromborough (Sun 2019-12-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2208:22
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-12-15 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bromborough departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..