desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern11:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham11:1911:19
Nutbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham11:2711:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham12:1912:19
Nutbourne12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham12:2712:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham13:1913:19
Nutbourne13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham13:2713:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th September
Southern11:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:1911:19
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:2711:27
Littlehampton11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:1912:19
Portsmouth & Southsea12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham12:2712:27
Littlehampton12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham13:1913:19
Portsmouth & Southsea13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Fri 2021-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:2713:27
Littlehampton13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-09-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..