desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern22:20Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham22:2022:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:25ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham22:2522:25
Nutbourne22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:50Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham22:5022:50
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:55ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham22:5522:55
Nutbourne22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:20Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham23:2023:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:25ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham23:2523:25
Nutbourne23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
Southern22:20Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2022:20
Chichester22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:25ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:2522:25
Portsmouth Harbour23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:50Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:5022:50
Chichester23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:55ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham22:5522:55
Portsmouth Harbour23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:20Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham23:2023:20
Chichester23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sat 2021-02-27 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern23:25ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sat 2021-02-27 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2523:25
Portsmouth Harbour00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2021-02-27 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..