hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern14:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham14:2014:20
Nutbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham14:2914:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham15:2015:20
Nutbourne15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham15:3215:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham15:4715:47
Nutbourne15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Fratton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham16:2016:20
Nutbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Southern14:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:2014:20
Portsmouth & Southsea14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:29Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham14:2914:29
Littlehampton14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:2015:20
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:32Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:3215:32
Littlehampton15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:47LittlehamptonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:4715:47
Portsmouth Harbour16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:20LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Fri 2018-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:2016:20
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us