desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern05:19BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Bosham05:1905:19
Nutbourne05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham06:1906:19
Nutbourne06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham06:2706:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham07:1907:19
Nutbourne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham07:2707:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Southern05:19BarnhamPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Barnham05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham05:1905:19
Portsmouth & Southsea05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham06:1906:19
Portsmouth & Southsea06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:2706:27
Littlehampton06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-12-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:1907:19
Portsmouth & Southsea07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Wed 2020-12-02 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:2707:27
Littlehampton07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Wed 2020-12-02 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..