desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Southern08:29Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham08:2908:29
Fishbourne (Sussex)08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham09:1909:19
Nutbourne09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham09:2809:28
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham10:1910:19
Nutbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham10:2710:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham11:1911:19
Nutbourne11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 10th December
Southern08:29Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Havant08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham08:2908:29
Littlehampton08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham09:1909:19
Portsmouth & Southsea09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:28Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham09:2809:28
Littlehampton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham10:1910:19
Portsmouth & Southsea10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:2710:27
Littlehampton10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-12-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2019-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:1911:19
Portsmouth & Southsea11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..