desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern06:47Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham06:4706:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Angmering07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Angmering (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Worthing
East Worthing07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to East Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to East Worthing
Lancing07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Lancing (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southwick (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portslade (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portslade
Aldrington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Aldrington (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Aldrington
Hove07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hove (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hove
Brighton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Brighton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Brighton
Bosham07:3507:35
Nutbourne07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Fratton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham07:4707:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Angmering08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Angmering (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to West Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to West Worthing
Worthing08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Worthing
East Worthing08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to East Worthing (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Lancing (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southwick (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishersgate (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portslade (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Aldrington (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hove (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th April
Southern06:47Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham06:4706:47
Brighton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Brighton06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Angmering
Ford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham07:3507:35
Portsmouth Harbour08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:47Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Tue 2020-04-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham07:4707:47
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Brighton (Tue 2020-04-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..