desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern15:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham15:1915:19
Nutbourne15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham15:3015:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham16:1916:19
Nutbourne16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham16:2716:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Littlehampton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Bosham17:1917:19
Nutbourne17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Hilsea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bosham17:2717:27
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Barnham17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Barnham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Barnham
Ford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Ford (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Ford
Littlehampton17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd January
Southern15:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham15:1915:19
Portsmouth & Southsea15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:30Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:3015:30
Littlehampton15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham16:1916:19
Portsmouth & Southsea16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham16:2716:27
Littlehampton16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:19LittlehamptonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Littlehampton16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Ford
Barnham17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham17:1917:19
Portsmouth & Southsea17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-01-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:27Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Thu 2020-01-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham17:2717:27
Littlehampton17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Littlehampton (Thu 2020-01-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..