desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bosham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO18 8NH
Advertisement

Bosham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern10:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham10:3610:36
Nutbourne10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham10:4710:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham11:3611:36
Nutbourne11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Fratton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham11:4711:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Chichester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Bosham12:3612:36
Nutbourne12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Southbourne (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Emsworth (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Emsworth
Warblington12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Warblington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Warblington
Havant12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Havant (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Bedhampton
Fratton13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fratton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham departures
Portsmouth Harbour12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bosham12:4712:47
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Southern10:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham10:3610:36
Portsmouth Harbour11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham10:4710:47
Chichester10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham11:3611:36
Portsmouth Harbour12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham11:4711:47
Chichester11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:36ChichesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Chichester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham12:3612:36
Portsmouth Harbour13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47Portsmouth HarbourChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bosham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Bosham (Sun 2021-06-13 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham12:4712:47
Chichester12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Sun 2021-06-13 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bosham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..