desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bognor Regis railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Arun
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO21 1BS
Advertisement

Bognor Regis Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern09:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis09:56
Barnham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham10:4110:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis10:05
Barnham10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:291Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis10:29
Barnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Pulborough10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Horsham11:1111:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:363Bognor RegisBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis10:36
Barnham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:561Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis10:56
Barnham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Arundel11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Arundel (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Arundel
Amberley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Amberley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Amberley
Pulborough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Pulborough (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Billingshurst (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Christs Hospital (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham11:4111:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Horsham
Crawley11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Crawley (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Crawley
Three Bridges12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to London Victoria (Mon 2018-10-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:053Bognor RegisLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis departures
Bognor Regis11:05
Barnham11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Barnham (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Barnham
Ford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Ford (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Ford
Littlehampton11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Southern09:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis09:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:201HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis10:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:303LittlehamptonBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Littlehampton10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis10:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:461HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Billingshurst10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Arundel10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis10:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:593BarnhamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Barnham10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis10:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:201HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bognor Regis arrivals
Horsham10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Horsham
Christs Hospital10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Christs Hospital
Billingshurst10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Billingshurst
Pulborough10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Pulborough
Amberley10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Amberley
Arundel11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Arundel
Ford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Ford
Barnham11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bognor Regis (Mon 2018-10-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bognor Regis arrivals from Barnham
Bognor Regis11:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..