desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains09:34London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley09:3309:34
Fareham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:55FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Fareham09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:5409:55
Hedge End09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:0510:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:33London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley10:3210:33
Fareham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:54FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Fareham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley10:5310:54
Hedge End10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh11:0411:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Woking12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:33London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley11:3211:33
Fareham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:54FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Fareham11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:5311:54
Hedge End11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Woking13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:33London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley12:3212:33
Fareham12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains09:33London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3309:34
Fareham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:54FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Fareham09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:5409:55
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:32London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh10:1710:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:3210:33
Fareham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:53FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Fareham10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley10:5310:54
London Waterloo12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:32London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh11:1711:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:3211:33
Fareham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:53FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Fareham11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:5311:54
London Waterloo13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:32London WaterlooFarehamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh12:1712:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley12:3212:33
Fareham12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..