hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley09:3509:35
Hedge End09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley09:3809:38
Fareham09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley10:3510:35
Hedge End10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley10:3810:38
Fareham10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley11:3511:35
Hedge End11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley11:3811:38
Fareham11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
South West Trains09:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:3509:35
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke08:5809:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley09:3809:38
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley10:3510:35
London Waterloo12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley10:3810:38
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:3511:35
London Waterloo13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Sat 2018-01-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:38London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Eastleigh11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Sat 2018-01-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley11:3811:38
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-01-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us