desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains18:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:36London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley18:3518:36
Fareham18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley19:3519:35
Hedge End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley19:4319:43
Fareham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley20:3520:35
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Hook21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hook (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hook
Winchfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchfield (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchfield
Fleet21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fleet (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Brookwood
Woking21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
Weybridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Weybridge (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Walton-On-Thames (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Surbiton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley20:3920:39
Fareham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36
Portsmouth Harbour19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley18:3518:35
London Waterloo20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley19:3519:35
London Waterloo21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:43London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley19:4319:43
Portsmouth Harbour20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3520:35
London Waterloo22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Thu 2020-12-03 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley20:3920:39
Portsmouth Harbour21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2020-12-03 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..