desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains16:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley16:3516:35
Hedge End16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley16:3916:39
Fareham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley17:3517:35
Hedge End17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley17:3917:39
Fareham17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley18:3518:35
Hedge End18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Woking19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
South West Trains16:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley16:3516:35
London Waterloo18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley16:3916:39
Portsmouth Harbour17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:35Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley17:3517:35
London Waterloo19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley17:3917:39
Portsmouth Harbour18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:35London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Wed 2020-07-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley18:3518:36
Portsmouth Harbour19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-07-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..