desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Botley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO30 2DN
Advertisement

Botley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains22:31Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley22:3022:31
Hedge End22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:34Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Botley22:3322:34
Fareham22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Fratton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley22:4122:41
Fareham22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:41London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Botley23:4023:41
Fareham23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fareham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fareham
Portchester23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portchester (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portchester
Cosham23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Cosham (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Cosham
Hilsea00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hilsea (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hilsea
Fratton00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley23:5923:59
Hedge End00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Mon 2019-07-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh00:1300:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Winchester00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2019-07-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
South West Trains05:37Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Tue 2019-07-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Botley05:3705:37
Hedge End05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hedge End (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Shawford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Shawford (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Shawford
Winchester06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Micheldever06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Micheldever (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:2006:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Basingstoke (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Basingstoke
Hook06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Hook (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Hook
Winchfield06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchfield (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchfield
Fleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fleet (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Brookwood (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Brookwood
Woking06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Woking
London Waterloo07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to London Waterloo (Tue 2019-07-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd July
South West Trains22:30Portsmouth HarbourEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5721:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley22:3022:31
Eastleigh22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Eastleigh (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway22:33Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Cardiff Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Westbury
Warminster21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Warminster
Salisbury21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Salisbury
Romsey21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Romsey
Southampton Central22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:1522:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:3322:34
Portsmouth Harbour23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley22:4122:41
Portsmouth Harbour23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-07-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:40London WaterlooFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
London Waterloo22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Woking
Farnborough (Main)22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Winchester
Shawford23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Shawford
Eastleigh23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley23:4023:41
Fratton00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Mon 2019-07-22 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:59Portsmouth HarbourWinchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Cosham
Portchester23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Portchester
Fareham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Botley (Mon 2019-07-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Fareham
Botley23:5923:59
Winchester00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2019-07-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Winchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 23rd July
South West Trains00:39EastleighFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Botley arrivals
Eastleigh00:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Botley (Tue 2019-07-23 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Eastleigh
Hedge End00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Botley (Tue 2019-07-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley arrivals from Hedge End
Botley00:39
Fratton01:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Fratton (Tue 2019-07-23 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Botley departures to Fratton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..