desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:50PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Liskeard07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:00PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00
St Austell07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Lostwithiel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:54PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54
Liskeard08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1411:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Patchway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:55PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55
Lostwithiel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:49PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:4906:50
Exeter St Davids08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry06:59PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5907:00
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
London Paddington11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:1907:19
Penzance08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:53PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5307:54
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-05-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..