desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:29PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29
Liskeard21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57
Par22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:3501:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading03:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2021-05-04 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:18PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18
Lostwithiel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro23:5323:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:21PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21
Liskeard23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:04PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:0306:04
Liskeard06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth06:4406:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids07:4608:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Pewsey
Reading10:0010:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Wed 2021-05-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway21:29PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:56London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Maidenhead17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Maidenhead
Reading18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1221:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5621:57
Penzance23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:26Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway23:17PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:1723:18
Penzance00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry23:20PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Redruth22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Bodmin Parkway23:2023:21
Plymouth23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 5th May
Great Western Railway06:31London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:3002:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:31
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Wed 2021-05-05 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..