desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:25Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:29PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29
Liskeard15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0716:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway16:0216:03
Par16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04
Liskeard16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25
Liskeard16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway15:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:24Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:28PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:2815:29
London Paddington19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2021-04-08 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:5013:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1915:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:0216:03
Penzance17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:03PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..