desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:20PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20
Lostwithiel19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:29PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1220:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry19:30NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30
St Austell19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:05PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05
Liskeard20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:14London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Par20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:29PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Liskeard20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Starcross (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway19:19PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1919:20
Penzance20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry19:29NewcastlePenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Newcastle11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Derby14:2414:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4518:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:29PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29
Exeter St Davids21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05
Plymouth20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2021-02-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:13London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1718:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Penzance21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2021-02-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:28PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:2820:29
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-02-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..