desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:32PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32
Liskeard15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:51London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:09PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Liskeard16:2016:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway14:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:08PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:31PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32
London Paddington19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:08PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:08Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..