desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:08PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08
Liskeard16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:36PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36
Lostwithiel16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:59London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59
St Austell17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:13PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
Liskeard17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:4917:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury20:0520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Pewsey
Reading20:5921:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:22Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 9th November
Great Western Railway16:07PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0716:08
Plymouth16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-11-09 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:36PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:3616:36
Penzance17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth16:1616:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:5716:59
Penzance18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:11PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1117:13
London Paddington21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-11-09 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:29PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-11-09 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway17:2917:30
Penzance18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-11-09 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..