desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry09:46PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:02Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway10:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16
Liskeard10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:44PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Burton-On-Trent (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Morpeth (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dunbar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Markinch (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ladybank (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cupar (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leuchars (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd October
CrossCountry09:45PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-10-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:14PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16
London Paddington14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Tue 2019-10-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-10-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry10:43PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-10-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dundee (Tue 2019-10-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..