desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Advertisement

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry20:26AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:1021:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:39PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:3720:39
Liskeard20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:16London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16
Par21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1622:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:26Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26
Lostwithiel21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:04London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway22:0222:04
Par22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
CrossCountry20:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:3812:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0416:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:26
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:25Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3720:39
Plymouth21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:15London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1521:16
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:25Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Tue 2019-07-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-07-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Tue 2019-07-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..