desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway18:16Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Lostwithiel18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:53PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:3019:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newbury (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newbury
Reading22:4422:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:03London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03
Par19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth19:4819:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:28EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Bodmin Parkway19:2719:28
Par19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:14PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Liskeard20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth20:5921:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:22PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway20:2120:22
Lostwithiel20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway18:15Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:0516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:1717:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:52PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
London Paddington23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:02London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2815:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:2118:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:03
Penzance20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry19:27EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Edinburgh10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Alnmouth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Morpeth11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York12:3612:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2614:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0515:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2016:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:3216:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:4618:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2719:28
Penzance20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:08Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway20:13PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Exeter St Davids22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-07-14 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..