desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway10:34PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry19:30Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30
Par19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro20:0420:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:25AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25
Lostwithiel20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:25NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newquay
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway10:34PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry19:29Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Glasgow Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle11:3611:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:30
Penzance20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry20:24AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:25NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:22PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2209:23
London Paddington13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2019-07-14 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..