desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry07:03PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:46PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Liskeard07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2108:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3509:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:3812:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle15:2915:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2019-03-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2019-03-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:37PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1710:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:3814:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:2917:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry07:02PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2019-03-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:45PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:4507:46
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:09PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2019-03-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:2208:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:2908:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:36PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-03-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-03-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..