desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:11PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Liskeard14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:50London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:04PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway14:11PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:48PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-11-09 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:48London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..