desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:49PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:07PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:33Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:55Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:02PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:37PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2412:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway07:47PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49
Penzance09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:05PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:32Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:55Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:00PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..