desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18
Liskeard14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth14:5615:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading17:4717:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:53London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
St Austell15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:54PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Lostwithiel15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:54PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54
Liskeard16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bridgwater18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bridgwater (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Worle
Yatton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Parson Street (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Parson Street
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:56Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway14:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne13:2113:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18
London Paddington18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:52London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway14:5214:53
Penzance16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway14:54PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Exeter St Davids16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-09-23 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:30PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway15:3015:30
Penzance16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:53PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:4314:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2018-09-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:08London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:2515:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09
Penzance17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sun 2018-09-23 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..