desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:03PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:10PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:57PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:59Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Lostwithiel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:1909:20
Liskeard09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:03Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th September
CrossCountry07:02PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Penzance08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:09PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-09-15 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway08:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-09-15 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:59Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-09-15 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5908:59
Penzance10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Sat 2018-09-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..