desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:56PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Liskeard07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:18PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
Liskeard15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry22:44PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44
Liskeard22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2018-08-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th August
Great Western Railway06:55PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:56
Plymouth07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:18
London Paddington19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Sat 2018-08-11 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:43PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2018-08-11 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway22:4322:44
Plymouth23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Sat 2018-08-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..