desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:38PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:00London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00
Par22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:08PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08
Liskeard23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4723:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:3400:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids00:5701:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading03:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway23:24PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24
Lostwithiel23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry23:25PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 12th July
Great Western Railway21:37PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38
Plymouth22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:58London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1621:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5822:00
Penzance23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:06PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2722:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par22:5422:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0623:08
London Paddington05:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-07-12 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
CrossCountry23:24PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-07-12 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:24PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-07-12 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:24
Penzance00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-07-12 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway06:27London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Fri 2018-07-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..