desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway14:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:07Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:12Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:20PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:22Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway13:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway14:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:35Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:19PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..