desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway09:02PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
Liskeard09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:4509:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading12:4212:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:23London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
St Austell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:51PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1813:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:5514:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street15:2315:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Stafford (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Macclesfield (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Macclesfield
Stockport16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Stockport (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:17PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
Liskeard11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:5512:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Reading14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:32Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Lostwithiel11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:57London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Par12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
St Erth13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway09:00PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:02
London Paddington13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:21London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4108:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2110:23
Penzance11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:50PenzanceManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-06-14 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:16PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:2610:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway11:1611:17
London Paddington15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:31Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:2910:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3111:32
Penzance12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:55London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham08:3708:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth11:1011:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5511:57
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..