desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Bodmin Parkway Railway Station

Wikipedia - Bodmin Parkway railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:29London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Lostwithiel06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:52Bodmin ParkwayPadstow BusCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway06:57PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Castle Cary (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Pewsey (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Reading (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:03PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Lostwithiel
Par07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Par (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Par
St Austell07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Austell (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Austell
Truro07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Truro
Redruth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Redruth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Redruth
Camborne07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Camborne (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Camborne
Hayle08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Hayle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Erth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Erth
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:15PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Liskeard07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Menheniot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Germans (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Saltash (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Keyham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Devonport (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Ivybridge (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Teignmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Dawlish (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:37PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway departures
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Liskeard
Plymouth08:2008:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Plymouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Totnes (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newton Abbot (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tiverton Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Derby (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:1713:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Sheffield (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds14:0014:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Leeds (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Leeds
York14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to York (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to York
Darlington14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Darlington (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Darlington
Durham15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Durham (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Durham
Newcastle15:3015:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Newcastle (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Alnmouth (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh17:0517:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Edinburgh (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Haymarket (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Haymarket
Motherwell17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Motherwell (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:27London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2602:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 02:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3104:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:1105:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:2706:29
Penzance07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:56PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington (Thu 2018-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry07:02PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Plymouth06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:0207:03
Penzance08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Penzance (Thu 2018-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2018-06-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Padstow BusBodmin ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry07:36PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bodmin Parkway arrivals
Penzance06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Erth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from St Austell
Par07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2018-06-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Glasgow Central18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Glasgow Central (Thu 2018-06-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bodmin Parkway departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL30 4BB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..