hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:22LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:5019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:1319:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20
Silecroft18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:37CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37
Silecroft19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 14th December
Northern17:22LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:19Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)18:1918:19
Carlisle20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:4817:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2018:20
Barrow-In-Furness19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:09Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:0919:09
Carlisle20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2017-12-14 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:36CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2017-12-14 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:3619:37
Barrow-In-Furness20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2017-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 15th December
Northern06:35Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2017-12-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us