desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:55LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees14:2214:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3414:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees15:2615:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01
Silecroft15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58
Silecroft16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Wigton17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31
Silecroft16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:55LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton12:5112:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:1113:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0115:01
Lancaster16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:58CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5815:58
Barrow-In-Furness16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:1816:18
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-03-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3116:31
Lancaster18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-03-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..