desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern06:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Silecroft07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern06:39Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39
Carlisle08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:58MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:31Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Carlisle09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Maryport06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Barrow-In-Furness08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2021-03-01 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..