desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Silecroft17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:28CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:55Barrow-In-FurnessSellafieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5516:55
Sellafield17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Thu 2021-06-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:57CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:41SellafieldBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Sellafield17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:4117:41
Barrow-In-Furness18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2021-06-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..