desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern12:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Silecroft15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Northern12:03CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03
Barrow-In-Furness12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2020-07-03 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5614:56
Barrow-In-Furness15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2020-07-03 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..