desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:56LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:44CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44
Silecroft19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield20:0820:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees20:2220:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Silecroft21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th November
Northern17:56LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:43CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)19:4319:44
Barrow-In-Furness20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:51Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)19:5119:51
Carlisle21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56CarlislePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington19:5719:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5620:56
Preston23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Preston (Mon 2018-11-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-11-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5820:58
Carlisle22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 20th November
Northern06:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2018-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38
Carlisle08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2018-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..