desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern18:23WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23
Silecroft18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:39Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Whitehaven07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Northern18:23WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-04-05 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)18:2318:23
Barrow-In-Furness19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-04-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th April
Northern06:39Barrow-In-FurnessWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3906:39
Whitehaven07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-04-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07WhitehavenBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Whitehaven07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2020-04-06 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..