desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:59CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1209:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern08:59CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0108:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:5908:59
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Mon 2018-07-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Wigton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Maryport08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Workington08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Whitehaven09:1409:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5509:55
Barrow-In-Furness10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:58Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5811:58
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01
Barrow-In-Furness12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Carlisle14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Mon 2018-07-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..