desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern11:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01
Silecroft12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
Northern11:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:0111:01
Carlisle12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:57LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57
Carlisle13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0112:01
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-08-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Tue 2019-08-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..