desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern07:40CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40
Silecroft07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Silecroft08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern07:40CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:4007:40
Barrow-In-Furness08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)08:0708:07
Barrow-In-Furness08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:29Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:00CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:06Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2019-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..