hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA19 5XB
Advertisement

Bootle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51
Silecroft13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
Braystones14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Braystones (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Braystones
Nethertown14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Nethertown (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Nethertown
St Bees14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven14:4814:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington15:1015:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Roose (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalton (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Arnside (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silverdale (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carnforth (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Drigg (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Drigg
Seascale15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Seascale (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Sellafield (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Sellafield
St Bees15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to St Bees (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to St Bees
Corkickle16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Whitehaven
Parton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Parton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Parton
Harrington16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Harrington
Workington16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Workington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Workington
Flimby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Flimby (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Maryport (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Aspatria (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Wigton (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:31CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31
Silecroft16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) departures
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01
Silecroft17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Silecroft (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Millom (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Millom
Green Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Green Road (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Foxfield (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Askam (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Northern13:51CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5113:51
Barrow-In-Furness14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Lancaster12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness13:2313:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10
Carlisle16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Fri 2018-01-19 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:26Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2615:26
Carlisle17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Carlisle (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:30CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:3016:31
Barrow-In-Furness17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals
Carlisle15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Seascale
Drigg16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)17:0117:01
Barrow-In-Furness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2018-01-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle (Cumbria) departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us