desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway08:23Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23
Trowbridge08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:30WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30
Avoncliff08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:48Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48
Trowbridge08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57
Avoncliff09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:15Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Trowbridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:2809:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Great Western Railway08:22Cheltenham SpaWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cheltenham Spa06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester06:3406:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads07:4007:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:2208:23
Westbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:29WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:30
Bristol Parkway09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-05-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon08:4708:48
Portsmouth Harbour10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:57WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Westbury08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5708:57
Gloucester10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Mon 2019-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:14Worcester Shrub HillWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester07:2607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads08:3508:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon09:1409:15
Weymouth11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Mon 2019-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:21Bristol Temple MeadsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2019-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:22
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..