desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:24Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon19:2219:24
Bath Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:2420:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:26Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26
Trowbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33
Avoncliff19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:50
Trowbridge19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Fratton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54BrightonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Brighton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Brighton
Bradford-On-Avon19:5319:54
Bath Spa20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:23Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23
Trowbridge20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Great Western Railway19:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:2219:24
Cardiff Central20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-08-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:25Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:4217:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads18:3818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:2519:26
Westbury19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2018-08-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:33WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1618:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury19:0419:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:3319:33
Bristol Temple Meads20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:48Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:1819:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon19:4819:50
Portsmouth Harbour21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:53BrightonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Brighton17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing17:2117:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worthing
Barnham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Barnham
Chichester17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chichester
Havant17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Havant
Cosham18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:5319:54
Bristol Temple Meads20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:22Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2018-08-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon20:2220:23
Frome20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Mon 2018-08-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..