desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:21Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:21
Trowbridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:3409:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:38Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon09:3709:38
Trowbridge09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Castle Cary10:2110:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Maiden Newton10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Weymouth11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:47
Trowbridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51Southampton CentralWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Southampton Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Bradford-On-Avon09:5109:51
Avoncliff09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:2710:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:03WestburyBath SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Westbury09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Bradford-On-Avon10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
South West Trains09:21Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:2109:21
Salisbury10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sat 2018-08-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:22Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:2209:22
Cardiff Central10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:37Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:3709:38
Weymouth11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Sat 2018-08-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:47
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2018-08-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:51Southampton CentralWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Southampton Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:0009:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon09:5109:51
Worcester Foregate Street12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:03WestburyBath SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Westbury09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2018-08-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:0310:03
Bath Spa10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sat 2018-08-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..