desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:22Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22
Bath Spa10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4810:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Parkway10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47
Trowbridge10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:50WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:21Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21
Trowbridge11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:22Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22
Bath Spa11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:35SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Salisbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Bradford-On-Avon11:3411:35
Bath Spa11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway10:22Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22
Bristol Parkway11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46Bristol ParkwayPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:0510:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4610:47
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:50WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:21Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2111:21
Westbury11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-06-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:22Portsmouth HarbourBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22
Bristol Parkway12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-06-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:34SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Salisbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-06-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:3411:35
Bristol Temple Meads12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-06-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..