desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway11:21Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Bradford-On-Avon11:2011:21
Trowbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24
Bath Spa11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:5011:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47
Trowbridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central13:0213:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Brighton
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53
Avoncliff11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:3012:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester13:2913:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4713:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon12:2312:23
Bath Spa12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads12:4912:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Great Western Railway11:20Worcester Foregate StreetWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:3409:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2910:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2011:21
Westbury11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Mon 2021-03-01 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:24Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0710:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:0911:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2411:24
Cardiff Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon11:4711:47
Portsmouth Harbour13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:53BrightonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Brighton08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worthing
Barnham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Barnham
Chichester09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chichester
Havant09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Havant
Cosham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:5311:53
Great Malvern14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Gloucester10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central11:0711:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:2312:23
Cardiff Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..