desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway17:57WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Bradford-On-Avon17:5717:57
Avoncliff18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads18:3618:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester19:3019:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:4719:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill20:1520:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Malvern Link (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:24Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24
Bath Spa18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50
Trowbridge18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Fratton20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:57WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Warminster18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Bradford-On-Avon18:5718:57
Avoncliff19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Stapleton Road (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:16
Trowbridge19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Western Railway17:57WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Warminster17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:5717:57
Great Malvern20:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Thu 2022-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:18GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18
Weymouth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:23Portsmouth & SouthseaCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central17:0717:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:2318:24
Cardiff Central19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:50Cardiff CentralPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon18:5018:50
Portsmouth & Southsea20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:57WarminsterBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Warminster18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury18:3918:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon18:5718:57
Bristol Parkway19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16Great MalvernWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester17:3717:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:2918:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2022-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon19:1619:16
Westbury19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2022-01-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..