desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway16:48Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48
Trowbridge16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:52WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:23
Bath Spa17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads17:5017:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:41Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bradford-On-Avon17:4017:41
Trowbridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47
Trowbridge17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central19:0219:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
Great Western Railway16:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4716:48
Portsmouth Harbour18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-12-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:52WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52
Gloucester18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:18Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Wed 2020-12-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:23Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central16:0716:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon17:2317:23
Cardiff Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:40Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Parkway16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:0517:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Bradford-On-Avon17:4017:41
Westbury17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Wed 2020-12-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2020-12-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon17:4717:47
Portsmouth Harbour19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-12-02 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..