desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Great Western Railway21:52Castle CaryBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Castle Cary21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bradford-On-Avon21:5121:52
Avoncliff21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains22:02Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon22:0222:02
Trowbridge22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:11FarehamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Fareham20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Bradford-On-Avon22:1022:11
Bath Spa22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads22:3822:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:43FarehamBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Fareham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Bradford-On-Avon22:4222:43
Bath Spa22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:00Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon22:5923:00
Trowbridge23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:41Cardiff CentralWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon23:4123:41
Trowbridge23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2020-01-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2020-01-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2020-01-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
South West Trains22:02Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon22:0222:02
Salisbury22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2020-01-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:10FarehamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Fareham20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:1022:11
Cardiff Central23:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2020-01-26 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:42FarehamBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Fareham21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury22:2722:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:4222:43
Bristol Temple Meads23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:59Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon22:5923:00
Westbury23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2020-01-26 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:41Cardiff CentralWarminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads23:0823:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2020-01-26 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon23:4123:41
Warminster00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2020-01-26 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway05:24Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2020-01-27 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2405:25
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-01-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..