desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:58WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Westbury08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Bradford-On-Avon08:5808:58
Avoncliff09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:47
Trowbridge09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Dilton Marsh10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dilton Marsh (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:00WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Bradford-On-Avon10:0010:00
Avoncliff10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:08Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon10:0710:08
Trowbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Frome10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Frome (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Frome
Bruton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bruton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bruton
Castle Cary10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Castle Cary (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Thornford (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Chetnole (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Maiden Newton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Dorchester West (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Dorchester West
Upwey11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Upwey (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:47
Trowbridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:07Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon11:0611:07
Trowbridge11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Sun 2022-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th June
Great Western Railway08:58WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Westbury08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:5808:58
Cardiff Central10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:47Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3209:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:47
Portsmouth Harbour12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:00WeymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Weymouth08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bruton
Frome09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Frome
Westbury09:3409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:0010:00
Cardiff Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Sun 2022-06-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:07Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:0710:08
Weymouth11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Sun 2022-06-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:47
Portsmouth Harbour12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2022-06-26 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:06Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Sun 2022-06-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:0611:07
Westbury11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sun 2022-06-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..