desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bradford-on-Avon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA15 1DQ
Advertisement

Bradford-on-Avon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway15:48Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon15:4615:48
Trowbridge15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50
Avoncliff15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Avoncliff
Freshford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Freshford (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Freshford
Bath Spa16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yate (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Gloucester (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cheltenham Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Malvern Link (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:18GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18
Trowbridge16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Trowbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:26Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bradford-On-Avon16:2516:26
Bath Spa16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:47Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon departures
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bradford-On-Avon16:4616:47
Trowbridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Trowbridge
Westbury17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Warminster17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Warminster (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Warminster
Salisbury17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Romsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Romsey (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Romsey
Southampton Central18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Southampton Central
Fareham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fareham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fareham
Cosham18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cosham (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cosham
Fratton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Fratton (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway15:46Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:4214:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:1815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon15:4615:48
Portsmouth Harbour17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:50WarminsterGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Warminster15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:5015:50
Great Malvern18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Great Malvern (Fri 2018-10-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:17GloucesterWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Gloucester14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:3815:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon16:1716:18
Westbury16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:24Bristol Temple MeadsSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Keynsham
Bath Spa16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:2416:24
Salisbury17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Salisbury (Fri 2018-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:25Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fratton
Cosham14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cosham
Fareham14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Warminster
Westbury16:0916:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:2516:26
Cardiff Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:46Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bradford-On-Avon arrivals
Cardiff Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:4215:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Filton Abbey Wood16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:1916:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-10-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon16:4616:47
Portsmouth Harbour18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-10-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bradford-On-Avon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..