desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:092LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Lincoln14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lincoln
Barnsley16:0816:09
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:111LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley16:0916:11
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley16:2016:20
Wombwell16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley16:2916:30
Darton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:381LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley16:3716:38
Meadowhall16:5416:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:402NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley16:3916:40
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Northern16:091LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:0916:11
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley16:2016:20
Sheffield16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:2916:30
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:371LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:3716:38
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Tue 2019-11-12 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:392NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield16:1316:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3916:40
Leeds17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2019-11-12 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..