desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern14:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley13:5914:00
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley14:0214:03
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley14:2114:22
Wombwell14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley14:2914:30
Darton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford15:0115:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd March
Northern13:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford13:4913:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley14:2114:22
Sheffield14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Tue 2021-03-02 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2021-03-02 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30
Leeds15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Tue 2021-03-02 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..