desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern10:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley09:5910:00
Wombwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:0210:03
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley10:2110:22
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:2910:30
Darton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern09:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00
Sheffield10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2110:22
Sheffield10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Fri 2020-07-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2020-07-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:2910:30
Leeds11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Fri 2020-07-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..