desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:411LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley15:4015:41
Meadowhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:031HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley16:0216:03
Wombwell16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Darnall16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Lincoln14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lincoln
Barnsley16:0516:05
Dodworth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:372NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley16:3716:37
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:411LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley16:4016:41
Meadowhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley16:5917:02
Dodworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Northern15:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:41
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:021HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:0216:03
Lincoln17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:052LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Lincoln14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0516:05
Huddersfield16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:372NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley16:3716:37
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:4016:41
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:592SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley16:5917:02
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..