desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:402NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley17:3917:40
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-12-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:431LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley17:4217:43
Meadowhall17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley17:5918:00
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley18:0218:03
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley18:2118:22
Wombwell18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley18:2918:30
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern17:392NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40
Leeds18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:421LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4217:43
Nottingham18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03
Huddersfield18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:4917:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley18:2118:22
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2020-12-05 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2020-12-05 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2020-12-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..