hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:122SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley09:1109:12
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:141LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley09:1309:14
Meadowhall09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley09:2309:24
Wombwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley09:3309:34
Darton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley09:4009:40
Meadowhall09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0210:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Barnsley09:4209:42
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern09:112SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley09:1109:12
Leeds09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:131LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:1309:14
Sheffield09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:231LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:5008:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley09:2309:24
Sheffield09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:332SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:3309:34
Leeds10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:40
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:422NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Nottingham08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Langley Mill
Alfreton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Alfreton
Chesterfield08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chesterfield
Dronfield09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dronfield
Sheffield09:1409:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley09:4209:42
Leeds10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us