desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern09:102SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley09:0609:10
Darton09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley09:2309:24
Wombwell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley09:4009:41
Meadowhall09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0410:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dronfield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Alfreton (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:062SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:0510:06
Dodworth10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:121HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley10:0610:12
Wombwell10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:372SheffieldCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley10:3710:37
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1611:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Shipley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shipley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shipley
Bingley11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Bingley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Bingley
Keighley11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Keighley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Keighley
Skipton11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Skipton (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Skipton
Settle12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Settle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Appleby (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Carlisle (Sun 2018-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Northern09:062SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0609:10
Leeds10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Sun 2018-04-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley09:2309:24
Sheffield09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:401LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4009:41
Nottingham11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:052SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0510:06
Huddersfield10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-04-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:0610:12
Sheffield10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Sun 2018-04-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Sun 2018-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:3710:38
Nottingham11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Nottingham (Sun 2018-04-22 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us