desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern18:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley17:5918:00
Wombwell18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:032SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley18:0218:03
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Dodworth (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Penistone (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Denby Dale (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shepley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Brockholes (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Berry Brow (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lincoln
Barnsley18:1018:11
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:111LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley18:1018:11
Meadowhall18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:3518:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Darnall18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darnall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darnall
Woodhouse18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Kiveton Park (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Shireoaks (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Shireoaks
Worksop19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Retford Low Level (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Saxilby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley18:2018:20
Wombwell18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley18:2918:30
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:022SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0218:03
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Huddersfield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley18:1018:11
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:101LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:1018:11
Lincoln20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lincoln (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:201LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley18:2018:20
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:2918:30
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..