desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S70 1SD
Advertisement

Barnsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern21:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley21:2121:22
Wombwell21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Barnsley21:2921:30
Darton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Darton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Normanton (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Normanton
Castleford22:0122:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Castleford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:001HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Barnsley21:5922:00
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:221LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley departures
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Barnsley22:2122:22
Wombwell22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Elsecar (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Meadowhall (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern21:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2121:22
Sheffield21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Sheffield21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:2921:30
Leeds22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:591HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00
Sheffield22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:211LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnsley arrivals
Leeds21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Barnsley (Wed 2020-04-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley arrivals from Darton
Barnsley22:2122:22
Sheffield22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnsley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..