desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Merseyrail14:062Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Seaforth & Litherland14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:331SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand14:3314:33
Bootle Oriel Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:362Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Seaforth & Litherland14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:031SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand15:0315:03
Bootle Oriel Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th November
Merseyrail14:062Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central13:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:0614:06
Southport14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:331SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:3314:33
Liverpool Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:362Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand14:3614:36
Southport15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2020-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail15:031SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-11-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand15:0315:03
Liverpool Central15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..