hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:202Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20
Seaforth & Litherland08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand08:3508:35
Seaforth & Litherland08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00
Bootle Oriel Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand09:0509:05
Seaforth & Litherland09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Merseyrail08:202Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2008:20
Southport08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:352Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:3508:35
Southport09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:0009:00
Hunts Cross09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:052Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0509:05
Southport09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2018-01-21 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-01-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30
Hunts Cross10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us