desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Merseyrail11:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30
Bootle Oriel Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Seaforth & Litherland11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00
Bootle Oriel Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06
Seaforth & Litherland12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
Merseyrail11:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand11:3011:30
Hunts Cross12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:3611:36
Southport12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:0012:00
Hunts Cross12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:062Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:0612:06
Southport12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Sun 2019-03-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-03-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Sun 2019-03-24 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..