desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
Merseyrail20:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand20:1120:11
Bootle Oriel Road20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21
Seaforth & Litherland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand20:4120:41
Bootle Oriel Road20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand20:5620:56
Bootle Oriel Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:5921:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 8th December
Merseyrail20:111SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:1120:11
Hunts Cross20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:2120:21
Southport20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:3620:36
Southport21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:411SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4120:41
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand20:5120:51
Southport21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:561SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2023-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:5620:56
Hunts Cross21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2023-12-08 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...