desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Merseyrail06:212Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25
Bootle Oriel Road06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36
Seaforth & Litherland06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40
Bootle Oriel Road06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51
Seaforth & Litherland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55
Bootle Oriel Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:5807:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st May
Merseyrail06:212Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21
Southport06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:251SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:2506:25
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:3606:36
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:401SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:4006:40
Hunts Cross07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:5106:51
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2018-05-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:551SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2018-05-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:5506:55
Hunts Cross07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Mon 2018-05-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us