desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Seaforth & Litherland13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30
Bootle Oriel Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36
Seaforth & Litherland13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45
Bootle Oriel Road13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51
Seaforth & Litherland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00
Bootle Oriel Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Merseyrail13:212Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:2113:21
Southport13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:301SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:3013:30
Hunts Cross14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:362Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:3613:36
Southport14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:451SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:4513:45
Hunts Cross14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:512Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hunts Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand13:5113:51
Southport14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail14:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand14:0014:00
Hunts Cross14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..