desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Merseyrail07:451Hall RoadHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Hall Road07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45
Bootle Oriel Road07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:512Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51
Seaforth & Litherland07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00
Bootle Oriel Road08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:062SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Sandhills08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Brunswick (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to St Michaels (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Aigburth (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Merseyrail07:451Hall RoadHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Hall Road07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4507:45
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:512Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:5107:51
Southport08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:001SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:0008:00
Hunts Cross08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:062SandhillsSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Sandhills08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:151SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2022-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hunts Cross (Fri 2022-08-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..