desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Bootle New Strand railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sefton
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 4BA
Advertisement

Bootle New Strand Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Merseyrail12:212Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Seaforth & Litherland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:231SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand12:2312:23
Bootle Oriel Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:362Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Seaforth & Litherland12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:381SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand12:3812:38
Bootle Oriel Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:512Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Liverpool Central12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hall Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hightown (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Formby (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Freshfield (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Ainsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Hillside (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Birkdale (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand departures
Southport12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Bootle New Strand12:5312:53
Bootle Oriel Road12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Bank Hall (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Sandhills (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Sandhills
Moorfields13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Moorfields (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Merseyrail12:212Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:2112:21
Southport12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:231SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport11:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:2312:23
Liverpool Central12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:362Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:3612:36
Southport13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:381SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3812:38
Liverpool Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:512Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Liverpool Central12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Southport (Mon 2019-01-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:531SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Bootle New Strand arrivals
Southport12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2019-01-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:5312:53
Liverpool Central13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2019-01-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Bootle New Strand departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..