desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7PH
Advertisement

Banavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail22:181Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie22:1822:18
Corpach22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail11:251MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie11:2511:25
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:3213:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2019-12-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:201Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie22:2022:20
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail22:181Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sat 2019-12-14 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:1822:18
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sat 2019-12-14 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 15th December
ScotRail11:251MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25
Glasgow Queen Street15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-15 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:191Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:251Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:201MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20
Glasgow Queen Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-12-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:301MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Sun 2019-12-15 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:201Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Sun 2019-12-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Sun 2019-12-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..