hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Banavie railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7PH
Advertisement

Banavie Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail16:25Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie16:2516:25
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie17:2017:20
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Banavie22:2022:20
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail07:17MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Banavie07:1707:17
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Spean Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Roy Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Tulloch (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corrour (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Rannoch (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Crianlarich (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Ardlui (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Garelochhead (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Corpach (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glenfinnan (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Lochailort
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Beasdale (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Arisaig (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Morar (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
ScotRail16:25Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:20MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:30MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Fort William (Tue 2018-01-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:20Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Tue 2018-01-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Tue 2018-01-16 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail07:17MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2018-01-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:36Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Banavie arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Banavie (Wed 2018-01-17 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Mallaig (Wed 2018-01-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Banavie departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us