desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington23:3823:38
Bredbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington23:5723:57
Reddish North00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:2506:25
Bredbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:5106:51
Bredbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington07:0707:07
Bredbury07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
Brinnington07:1407:14
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2018-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ashburys07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2018-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
Northern23:38Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington23:3823:38
New Mills Central23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-08-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:57SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-08-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57
Manchester Piccadilly00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-08-20 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 21st August
Northern06:25Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:2506:25
New Mills Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:51Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:5106:51
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-08-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:07Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ryder Brow07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0707:07
New Mills Central07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-08-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:14ChinleyManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Chinley06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-08-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1407:14
Manchester Piccadilly07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-08-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..