desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington12:2912:29
Bredbury12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington12:4512:45
Reddish North12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Ashburys12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington13:0013:00
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Brinnington13:1813:19
Reddish North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington13:2813:28
Bredbury13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington13:4513:45
Reddish North13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington12:2912:29
New Mills Central12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington12:4512:45
Manchester Piccadilly13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:00Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:18SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:1813:19
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:28Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:2813:28
New Mills Central13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Wed 2018-02-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:45New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Wed 2018-02-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington13:4513:45
Manchester Piccadilly14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us