hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:26New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington06:2606:26
Reddish North06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington06:3406:34
Bredbury06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington06:4606:46
Reddish North06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ashburys06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington07:0407:04
Bredbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Brinnington07:1607:16
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:22Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington07:2107:22
Bredbury07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd January
Northern06:26New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:2606:26
Manchester Piccadilly06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:34Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Ryder Brow06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington06:3406:34
New Mills Central06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Marple06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington06:4606:46
Manchester Piccadilly07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:04Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:0407:04
New Mills Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Mon 2018-01-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:16New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1607:16
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-01-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:21Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Mon 2018-01-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington07:2107:22
Sheffield08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Mon 2018-01-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us