hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Brinnington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK5 8JG
Advertisement

Brinnington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:20Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington17:2017:20
Bredbury17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Marple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Brinnington17:4617:46
Reddish North17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ryder Brow (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Belle Vue (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Ashburys (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington17:4817:48
Bredbury17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington18:0118:01
Bredbury18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
New Mills Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Chinley18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Chinley
Edale18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bamford
Hathersage18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Hathersage
Grindleford18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington18:1818:18
Bredbury18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Brinnington18:2918:29
Bredbury18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Bredbury
Romiley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Romiley
Marple18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Strines18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Strines (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Strines
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern17:20Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:2017:20
Marple17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:46MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Marple17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Marple
Romiley17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington17:4617:46
Manchester Piccadilly18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:48Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:4817:48
New Mills Central18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:01Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:0118:01
Sheffield19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Manchester PiccadillyMarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:1818:18
Marple18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:29Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Brinnington arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ashburys
Belle Vue18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington18:2918:29
New Mills Central18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Brinnington departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us