desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains23:123London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes23:1123:12
Barnes Bridge23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes23:2223:22
Mortlake23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston23:4623:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon00:0700:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes23:2623:26
Putney23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes23:3423:34
Putney23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:423London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes23:4123:42
Barnes Bridge23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey00:2800:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to West Byfleet (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to West Byfleet
Woking00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Woking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:523London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes23:5223:52
Mortlake23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
South West Trains23:113London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:1123:12
Weybridge00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:2223:22
London Waterloo00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston22:5522:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes23:2623:26
London Waterloo23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water22:4522:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes23:3423:34
London Waterloo23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:413London WaterlooWokingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:4123:42
Woking00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Woking (Tue 2022-06-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Woking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:523London WaterlooKingstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Tue 2022-06-28 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes23:5223:52
Kingston00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 160
London to Putney, Hounslow, Richmond, Twickenham and Kingston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..