desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains16:423London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes16:4116:42
Barnes Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes16:5016:52
Mortlake16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes16:5616:56
Putney16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes17:0417:04
Putney17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:123London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes17:1117:12
Barnes Bridge17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes17:2017:22
Mortlake17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
South West Trains16:413London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:4116:42
Weybridge17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:503London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes16:5016:52
London Waterloo17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains16:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes16:5616:56
London Waterloo17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains17:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water16:1516:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes17:0417:04
London Waterloo17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:113London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:1117:12
Weybridge18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Mon 2018-10-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:203London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Mon 2018-10-15 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes17:2017:22
London Waterloo18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Mon 2018-10-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..