desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains08:423London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes08:4108:42
Barnes Bridge08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:533London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes08:5208:53
Mortlake08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes08:5608:56
Putney08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes09:0409:04
Putney09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:123London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes09:1209:12
Barnes Bridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes09:2209:22
Mortlake09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes09:2609:26
Putney09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
South West Trains08:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes08:5208:53
London Waterloo09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:561London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:2508:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes08:5608:56
London Waterloo09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:041WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water08:1608:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes09:0409:04
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:123London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:1209:12
Weybridge10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Fri 2019-02-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes09:2209:22
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes09:2609:26
London Waterloo09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..