desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0HT
Advertisement

Barnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West Trains19:123London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes19:1119:12
Barnes Bridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:223London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes19:2019:22
Mortlake19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes19:2619:26
Putney19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
Weybridge18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Barnes19:3419:34
Putney19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Putney (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:423London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes19:4119:42
Barnes Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Barnes Bridge
Chiswick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chiswick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kew Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Brentford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Brentford
Syon Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Syon Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Isleworth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Isleworth
Hounslow20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hounslow (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hounslow
Feltham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Feltham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Staines (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Staines
Egham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Egham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Egham
Virginia Water20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Virginia Water (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Chertsey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Chertsey
Addlestone20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Addlestone (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Addlestone
Weybridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes departures
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes19:5219:52
Mortlake19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Mortlake (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Mortlake
North Sheen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to North Sheen (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Richmond (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to St Margarets (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Twickenham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Twickenham
Strawberry Hill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Strawberry Hill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Strawberry Hill
Teddington20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Teddington (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Hampton Wick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Kingston (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Kingston
Norbiton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Norbiton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Norbiton
New Malden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to New Malden (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to New Malden
Raynes Park20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Raynes Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Wimbledon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Earlsfield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Vauxhall (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
South West Trains19:113London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:1119:12
Weybridge20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:203London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:2019:22
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:261London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Teddington
Strawberry Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Twickenham19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes19:2619:26
London Waterloo19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains19:341WeybridgeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
Weybridge18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Weybridge
Addlestone18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Addlestone
Chertsey18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chertsey
Virginia Water18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Virginia Water
Egham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Egham
Staines19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes19:3419:34
London Waterloo19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:413London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:4119:42
Weybridge20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Weybridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains19:523London WaterlooLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes arrivals
London Waterloo19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes (Thu 2018-08-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes arrivals from Putney
Barnes19:5219:52
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..