desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnstaple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX31 2BP

Barnstaple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway20:41BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple20:41
Umberleigh20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0621:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:41BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple21:41
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:41BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple22:41
Umberleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Morchard Road23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Crediton23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-06-17 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:25BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple06:25
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:22BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple07:22
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Kings Nympton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Newton St Cyres (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:35BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple departures
Barnstaple08:35
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Umberleigh (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Eggesford (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Copplestone (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Crediton (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Exeter Central (Tue 2024-06-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Great Western Railway20:32Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:33Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter Central20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0221:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway23:13CreditonBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Crediton21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Copplestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-06-17 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple23:13
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 18th June
Great Western Railway06:19Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Eggesford05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple06:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:17Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnstaple arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Tue 2024-06-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnstaple arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...