desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill07:1407:14
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25
Alexandra Parade07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill07:4507:45
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54
Alexandra Parade07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill08:1408:14
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2507:25
Dumbarton Central08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:5407:54
Dumbarton Central08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:1408:14
Springburn08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..