desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail23:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill23:4423:44
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55SpringburnGarscaddenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:5523:55
Alexandra Parade23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill00:2000:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail06:15GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Barnhill06:1506:15
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-10-31 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24
Alexandra Parade06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Barnhill06:4506:45
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th October
ScotRail23:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Fri 2020-10-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:44BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir23:0623:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4423:44
Springburn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2020-10-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:55SpringburnGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn23:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2020-10-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:5523:55
Garscadden00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2020-10-30 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 31st October
ScotRail06:15GarscaddenSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Garscadden05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:1506:15
Springburn06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-10-31 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2406:24
Dumbarton Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-10-31 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:45DalmuirSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dalmuir06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-10-31 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4506:45
Springburn06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-10-31 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..