desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill18:1518:15
Springburn18:1718:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill18:2318:23
Alexandra Parade18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill18:4518:45
Springburn18:4718:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill18:5318:53
Alexandra Parade18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill19:1519:15
Springburn19:1719:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill19:2619:26
Alexandra Parade19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
ScotRail18:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1518:15
Cumbernauld18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:2318:23
Dumbarton Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:4518:45
Cumbernauld19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh18:3518:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill18:5318:53
Dumbarton Central19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1519:15
Cumbernauld19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-06-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:26CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-06-20 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2619:26
Dumbarton Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..