desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2519:25
Alexandra Parade19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill19:4619:46
Springburn19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5419:54
Alexandra Parade19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill20:1520:15
Springburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25
Alexandra Parade20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3720:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill20:4520:45
Springburn20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail19:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2519:25
Dumbarton Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:46Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:0719:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:4619:46
Springburn19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5419:54
Dumbarton Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1520:15
Springburn20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2520:25
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Fri 2019-02-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2019-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45
Springburn20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..