desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5510:55
Alexandra Parade10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill11:1511:15
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25
Alexandra Parade11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill11:4611:46
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55
Alexandra Parade11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill12:1512:15
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th February
ScotRail10:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5510:55
Dumbarton Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:15
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:25SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2511:25
Dumbarton Central12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:46Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0711:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4611:46
Springburn11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55
Dumbarton Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2020-02-29 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2020-02-29 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2020-02-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..