desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail21:16BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill21:1621:16
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24
Alexandra Parade21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0622:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill22:1822:18
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2722:27
Alexandra Parade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill22:4622:46
Springburn22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
ScotRail21:16BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2220:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:1621:16
Springburn21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:24SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2421:24
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:18BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:2221:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:1822:18
Springburn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:27SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2722:27
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:46BallochSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central21:5221:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill22:4622:46
Springburn22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Sat 2022-05-21 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Sat 2022-05-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..