desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail20:24Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill20:2020:24
Springburn20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill20:2420:24
Alexandra Parade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill20:4520:45
Springburn20:4720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill20:5320:53
Alexandra Parade20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1121:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:23BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Barnhill21:2121:23
Springburn21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:23CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill21:2321:23
Alexandra Parade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4121:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalreoch (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalreoch
Renton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Renton (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Renton
Alexandria22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandria (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandria
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
ScotRail20:20Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:1220:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:2020:24
Cumbernauld20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:24CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:1720:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:2420:24
Balloch21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:5319:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:4520:45
Cumbernauld21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn20:4720:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill20:5320:53
Balloch22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:21BallochCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Balloch20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandria
Renton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central20:2320:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade21:1321:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill21:2121:23
Cumbernauld21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:23CumbernauldBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn21:1721:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Thu 2018-10-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill21:2321:23
Balloch22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Balloch (Thu 2018-10-18 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..