desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail10:23SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23
Alexandra Parade10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill10:4510:45
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53
Alexandra Parade10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill11:1511:15
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2311:23
Alexandra Parade11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill11:4511:45
Springburn11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
ScotRail10:23SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2310:23
Dumbarton Central11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:4510:45
Springburn10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:5310:53
Dumbarton Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:1511:15
Springburn11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:23SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:2311:23
Dumbarton Central12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:45Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Wed 2018-12-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill11:4511:45
Springburn11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Wed 2018-12-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..