desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill16:1516:15
Springburn16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill16:2516:25
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill16:4516:45
Springburn16:4716:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill16:5316:53
Alexandra Parade16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill17:1517:15
Springburn17:1717:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Stepps17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Stepps (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Stepps
Gartcosh17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Gartcosh (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Greenfaulds (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Cumbernauld16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Barnhill17:2317:23
Alexandra Parade17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th August
ScotRail16:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:1516:15
Cumbernauld16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2516:25
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4516:45
Cumbernauld17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn16:4716:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:5316:53
Dumbarton Central17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:15Dumbarton CentralCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill17:1517:15
Cumbernauld17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Cumbernauld (Fri 2018-08-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:23CumbernauldDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Cumbernauld16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Stepps
Springburn17:1717:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Fri 2018-08-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:2317:23
Dumbarton Central18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2018-08-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..