desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnhill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G21 4NA
Advertisement

Barnhill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55
Alexandra Parade11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill12:1512:15
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24
Alexandra Parade12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill12:4412:44
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55
Alexandra Parade12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Duke Street (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Duke Street
Bellgrove13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bellgrove (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Partick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Partick
Hyndland13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Hyndland (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Garscadden (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Yoker (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Clydebank (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Bowling (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton East (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill departures
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Barnhill13:1413:14
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th August
ScotRail11:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill11:5511:55
Dumbarton Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:15Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:1512:15
Springburn12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:24SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:2412:24
Dumbarton Central13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:44Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill12:4412:44
Springburn12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Springburn12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill12:5512:55
Dumbarton Central13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2019-08-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:14Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnhill arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Hyndland
Partick12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Bellgrove
Duke Street13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Barnhill (Tue 2019-08-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:1413:14
Springburn13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Springburn (Tue 2019-08-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnhill departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..