desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0AQ
Advertisement

Barnes Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
South West Trains08:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:2108:21
Chiswick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:2109:21
Chiswick09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:26FelthamBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Feltham08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Barnes Bridge09:2609:26
Barnes09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge10:2110:21
Chiswick10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:26FelthamBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Feltham09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Barnes Bridge10:2610:26
Barnes10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
South West Trains08:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:2108:21
Feltham09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge09:2109:21
Feltham10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains09:26FelthamBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Feltham08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge09:2609:26
Barnes09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2018-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:21BarnesFelthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge10:2110:21
Feltham11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2018-04-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains10:26FelthamBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Feltham09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge10:2610:26
Barnes10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2018-04-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us