desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0AQ
Advertisement

Barnes Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains06:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4306:43
Chiswick06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:4307:43
Chiswick07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:58TwickenhamBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Twickenham07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Twickenham
Barnes Bridge07:5807:58
Barnes08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:20BarnesFelthamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:2008:20
Chiswick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:24FelthamBarnesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Feltham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Barnes Bridge08:2408:24
Barnes08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Barnes08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4308:43
Chiswick08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Whitton (London)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Whitton (London) (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Whitton (London)
Twickenham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
South West Trains06:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4306:43
Twickenham07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:4307:43
Twickenham08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains07:58TwickenhamBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Twickenham07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Twickenham
Whitton (London)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (London) to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Whitton (London)
Hounslow07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:5807:58
Barnes08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:20BarnesFelthamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:2008:20
Feltham09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:24FelthamBarnesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Feltham07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge08:2408:24
Barnes08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains08:43BarnesTwickenhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Barnes08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Sun 2021-03-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge08:4308:43
Twickenham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Twickenham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Twickenham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..