desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0AQ
Advertisement

Barnes Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains05:44Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44
Chiswick05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Staines
Egham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes Bridge06:1406:14
Chiswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Staines
Egham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44
Chiswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Staines (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Staines
Egham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Egham (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Egham
Virginia Water07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Virginia Water (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Virginia Water
Chertsey07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chertsey (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chertsey
Addlestone07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Addlestone (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Addlestone
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:00StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Staines
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00
Barnes07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Putney07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Clapham Junction (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Vauxhall (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
South West Trains05:44Clapham JunctionWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Clapham Junction05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge05:4405:44
Weybridge06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:14London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:1406:14
Weybridge07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:44London WaterlooWeybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge06:4406:44
Weybridge07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Weybridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Weybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:59StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Staines06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:3706:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Tue 2020-07-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge06:5907:00
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2020-07-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..