desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Barnes Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SW13 0AQ
Advertisement

Barnes Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains07:01Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01
Barnes07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Barnes (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Barnes
Putney07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Putney (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Putney
Wandsworth Town07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wandsworth Town (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road (Battersea)07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Queenstown Road (Battersea) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Vauxhall07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Vauxhall (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge departures
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14
Chiswick07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Chiswick (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Chiswick
Kew Bridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Kew Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Kew Bridge
Brentford07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Brentford (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Brentford
Syon Lane07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Syon Lane (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Syon Lane
Isleworth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Isleworth (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Isleworth
Hounslow07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Hounslow (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Hounslow
Feltham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Feltham (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Ashford (Surrey) (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Staines (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Staines
Wraysbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Wraysbury (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Wraysbury
Sunnymeads07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Sunnymeads (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Sunnymeads
Datchet07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Datchet (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Datchet
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th April
South West Trains07:01Windsor & Eton RiversideLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
Windsor & Eton Riverside06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windsor & Eton Riverside to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Windsor & Eton Riverside
Datchet06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Datchet to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Datchet
Sunnymeads06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunnymeads to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Sunnymeads
Wraysbury06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wraysbury to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Wraysbury
Staines06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Feltham
Hounslow06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge07:0107:01
London Waterloo07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Thu 2020-04-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:14London WaterlooWindsor & Eton RiversideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Barnes Bridge arrivals
London Waterloo06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Putney
Barnes07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Barnes Bridge (Thu 2020-04-09 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge07:1407:14
Windsor & Eton Riverside07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Windsor & Eton Riverside (Thu 2020-04-09 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Barnes Bridge departures to Windsor & Eton Riverside
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..